Sign In | Join Free | My xeround.com
xeround.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Multiplexer >

Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber Optic Multiplexer 4 * Video Multiplexer (OP-VM-4V)

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:
Ms Yang

Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber Optic Multiplexer 4 * Video Multiplexer (OP-VM-4V)

Brand Name : Optostar or OEM
Model Number : OP-VM-4V
Certification : FCC Class A, CE, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD 80 +
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 1000 Units +
Transmission Distance : Single Mode for 20km or more, Multi-Mode for 500m
Warranty : 3 years
Contact Now

Product Features

  • Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 4U Racks
  • 10 –digit coding and non-compression video transmission
  • supporting any high –resolution video signal
  • automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
  • Supporting video intact regenerative relay, the video transmission can be reach above 200km
  • Supporting advanced SNMP standards, realise long-distance web-controlling
  • LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
  • Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

Target Industries

  • Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
  • High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
  • Security protection system, TV medical treatment
  • Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
  • Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
  • High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com project

Product Size

Technical Parameter


Product Name4CH Video Fiber Optical Transceiver
Product ModelOP-VM-4V
Connector Type1 BNC port, 1 data port, 1 FC fiber port
Video InterfaceBNC
Video Bandwidth10MHz
Video Bit Wide8/10/12 bit
Differential Gain(10%-90%APL) DG<1%
Differential Phase10%-90%APL) DG<0.7dB
Video SNRS/N≥70dB
Fiber FeatureMulti-Mode(850nm,1310nm)/Single-Mode(1310nm,1550nm);FC
Power SupplyExternal power adapter(input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; output: 5V 1A
Power Consumption2.5W(Input:DC5V 1000mA)
Transmission DistanceSingle Mode for 25km, Multi-Mode for 500m
Working EnvironmentEnvironment temperature: -40 ℃~+85 ℃; storage temperature:-45 ℃~+95 ℃; relative humidity: 0~95%
DimensionLxWxH:116X87.5X25.5mm
CertificationFCC Class A, CE, ROHS
Warranty3 years

Application



Order Information

  1. escription
Max Transmission Distance (KM)
OP-VM-4V-M-0.54 video digital0.5KM(Multi-mode)
OP-VM-4V-S-204 video digital20KM(Single-mode)
OP-VM-4V-S-404 video digital40KM(Single-mode)
OP-VM-4V-S-604 video digital60KM(Single-mode)
OP-VM-4V-S-1004 video digital100KM(Single-mode)

Note:

The interface can be ST or FC, according to the different requirements from customers. The fiber optic transmission distance can be ordered. (40km, 60km, 100km…)


(F:10/100M Ethernet;G:10/100/1000 Ethernet; T:Telephone ; V:Forward Video;E: Bi-directiona Video; A:Forward audio; B:Bi-directiona audio; R: reverse data; D:Bi-directiona Data; W:Switch/alarm)

S-40:40KM; S-60: 60KM; S-100: 100KM -S: Single-mode; -M: Multi-mode


Package include


Package List
1Video Multiplexer Multiplexer
2User Guide
3Warranty Card
4Qualified Certification
5Power Adapter
6Facility

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by OPTOSTAR before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the OPTOSTAR policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of OPTOSTAR or others. Further details are available from any OPTOSTAR sales representative.


Contact OPTOSTAR

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd

Address:A-14,Haide Building,the Intersection of Nanxin Road and Haide Second Road Nansha n District Shenzhen,China .

Tel: +86-755-26400198 +86-755-26400288 Fax: +86-755-26411001

Email: info@optostar.com.cn

Skype:ouyangroya

Web: www.optostar.com.cn


Product Tags:

optical fiber multiplexer

      

data multiplexer

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber Optic Multiplexer 4 * Video Multiplexer (OP-VM-4V) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)